16 S Clinton St Unit 3 Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 16 S Clinton St Unit 3, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601. 16 S Clinton St Unit 3 is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Holy Trinity School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,458 | $360,000 | $20,900 | $339,100 |
| 2024 | $11,458 | $320,300 | $20,900 | $299,400 |
| 2023 | $10,247 | $308,000 | $20,900 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $10,375 | $280,000 | $19,000 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $10,252 | $252,700 | $19,000 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $10,889 | $252,700 | $19,000 | $233,700 |
| 2019 | $11,085 | $252,700 | $19,000 | $233,700 |
| 2018 | $11,484 | $252,700 | $19,000 | $233,700 |
| 2017 | $11,199 | $252,700 | $19,000 | $233,700 |
| 2016 | $10,555 | $252,700 | $19,000 | $233,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,700 | $19,000 | $233,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,700 | $19,000 | $233,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map