16 S Mountain Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 S Mountain Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $589,570, approximately $383 per square foot. 16 S Mountain Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Mastrogianni Demitrios and Mastrogianni Dimitira
Bought by
Brown Dennis and Threaltte Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Rountos Peter
Bought by
Mastrogianni Demitrios and Mastrogianni Dimintria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Ermentraut Rosemary
Bought by
Rountos Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dennis | $424,900 | -- | |
| Brown Dennis | $424,900 | -- | |
| Mastrogianni Demitrios | $260,000 | -- | |
| Mastrogianni Demitrios | $260,000 | -- | |
| Rountos Peter | $163,500 | -- | |
| Rountos Peter | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rountos Peter | $88,000 | |
| Open | Rountos Peter | $208,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,550 | $260,990 | $89,780 | $171,210 |
| 2024 | $7,282 | $260,990 | $89,780 | $171,210 |
| 2023 | $7,010 | $260,990 | $89,780 | $171,210 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $260,990 | $89,780 | $171,210 |
| 2021 | $177 | $223,700 | $99,750 | $123,950 |
| 2020 | $11,458 | $223,700 | $99,750 | $123,950 |
| 2019 | $177 | $223,700 | $99,750 | $123,950 |
| 2018 | $6,340 | $223,700 | $99,750 | $123,950 |
| 2017 | $6,105 | $223,700 | $99,750 | $123,950 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $210,160 | $108,640 | $101,520 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $210,160 | $108,640 | $101,520 |
| 2014 | $5,401 | $210,160 | $108,640 | $101,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map