16 S River Rd Stuart, FL 34996
Sewall's Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,487,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 S River Rd, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $1,260,539, approximately $408 per square foot. 16 S River Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Felix A. Williams Elementary School, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Gary Powell William and Gary Sue Beverley
Bought by
Powell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Patel Jayantilal R and Patel Savitaben J
Bought by
Powell William Gary and Powell Beverly Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1989
Bought by
Powell William Gary and Powell Beverley Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Powell William Gary and Powell Beverley Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Living Trust | -- | Crawford Joshua K | |
| Powell William Gary | $80,000 | -- | |
| Powell William Gary | $76,800 | -- | |
| Powell William Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |