Seller's Agent in 2020
Micki Domeny
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 249-1928
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $326,002
This home is located at 16 S Sugar Loop Ln, Nampa, ID 83687 since 17 January 2020 and is currently estimated at $309,751, approximately $205 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 16 S Sugar Loop Ln is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Park Ridge Elementary School, East Valley Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Owen Hendricks
Silvercreek Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dam Loun | -- | Alliance Ttl Boise Productio | |
| Irby Donielle Christine Jordan | -- | Alliance Title Boise Product | |
| Jordan Donielle | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Two Birds Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Aldinger Nicholas B | -- | Title One | |
| Corpstein Bill | -- | Title One | |
| Corpstein Bill | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dam Loun | $169,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Irby Donielle Christine Jordan | $167,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Donielle | $3,330 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Donielle | $130,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldinger Nicholas B | $32,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldinger Nicholas B | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Corpstein Bill | $76,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | For Sale | $187,000 | +43.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2017 07/29/17 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $302,200 | $73,300 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $300,300 | $73,300 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $896 | $275,900 | $73,300 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $286,700 | $83,800 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $236,400 | $47,000 | $189,400 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $180,800 | $34,000 | $146,800 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $165,500 | $31,500 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,400 | $14,000 | $72,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Micki Domeny
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 249-1928
5 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Owen Hendricks
Silvercreek Realty Group
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tom Turner
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 249-2132
40 in this area
74 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Marcus Turner
Keller Williams Realty Boise
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98754809
APN: 3188612800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.