Estimated Value: $59,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 S Water St, Pike, NY 14130 and is currently estimated at $105,642, approximately $76 per square foot. 16 S Water St is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Letchworth Elementary School, Letchworth Middle School, and Letchworth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Kersch Robert
Bought by
Wright Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Richard | $54,500 | Jeffrey E Erickson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $97,000 | $8,800 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $97,000 | $8,800 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $29 | $97,000 | $8,800 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $57,000 | $7,800 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map