Estimated Value: $58,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 School St, Pike, NY 14130 and is currently estimated at $122,484, approximately $73 per square foot. 21 School St is a home with nearby schools including Letchworth Elementary School, Letchworth Middle School, and Letchworth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Stroud Daniel
Bought by
Sterry Roger and Sterry Amy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,273
Outstanding Balance
$15,238
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$107,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterry Roger | $79,900 | Jeffrey E Erickson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterry Roger | $79,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $96,200 | $13,000 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $96,200 | $13,000 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $32 | $96,200 | $13,000 | $83,200 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $77,000 | $9,200 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $77,000 | $9,200 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $77,000 | $9,200 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $77,000 | $9,200 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $77,000 | $9,200 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $77,000 | $9,200 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $77,000 | $9,200 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map