16 Sebasticook Ave Newport, ME 04953
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $818,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,857
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Sebasticook Ave, Newport, ME 04953 and is currently estimated at $649,583, approximately $168 per square foot. 16 Sebasticook Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Sebasticook Valley Elementary School and Nokomis Regional Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Lovley Jason J
Bought by
Lovley Jason J and Lovley Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,635
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$532,948
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovley Jason J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovley Jason J | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,461 | $752,000 | $298,200 | $453,800 |
| 2024 | $9,811 | $560,600 | $247,000 | $313,600 |
| 2023 | $8,541 | $524,000 | $230,900 | $293,100 |
| 2022 | $8,116 | $414,100 | $182,500 | $231,600 |
| 2021 | $8,151 | $395,700 | $174,400 | $221,300 |
| 2020 | $8,001 | $388,400 | $171,200 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $212,600 | $57,300 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $212,600 | $57,300 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $212,600 | $57,300 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $212,600 | $57,300 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $212,600 | $57,300 | $155,300 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $212,600 | $57,300 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map