16 Silver Birch Rd Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Silver Birch Rd, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $459,507, approximately $347 per square foot. 16 Silver Birch Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $380,200 | $142,200 | $238,000 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $317,200 | $123,600 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $317,200 | $123,600 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $222,700 | $79,000 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $222,700 | $79,000 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $222,700 | $79,000 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $222,700 | $79,000 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $173,300 | $72,100 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $173,300 | $72,100 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $173,300 | $72,100 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $180,200 | $90,200 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $3,615 | $180,200 | $90,200 | $90,000 |
| 2013 | $3,566 | $180,200 | $90,200 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map