16 Silver Spur Rd Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Silver Spur Rd, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $377,068, approximately $260 per square foot. 16 Silver Spur Rd is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Hoogenboom Brian M and Hoogenboom Melissa J
Bought by
Williams Thomas and Williams Terry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,296
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,772
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Thomas | -- | Southern Montana Abstract & |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Thomas | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map