16 Smoke Tree Ln Westphalia, MO 65085
Estimated Value: $241,276 - $585,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,358
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Smoke Tree Ln, Westphalia, MO 65085 and is currently estimated at $361,319, approximately $153 per square foot. 16 Smoke Tree Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fatima Elementary School, Fatima High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Bexten Ryan and Bexten Alicia Kay
Bought by
Kirsch Tyler and Kirsch Leanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,756
Outstanding Balance
$307,329
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$53,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Hagenhoff Alvera E
Bought by
Bexten Ryan and Bexten Brandi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
6.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsch Tyler | -- | Midwest Title | |
| Bexten Ryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History