NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 Soloway Dr Fulton, NY 13069

Estimated Value: $110,000 - $123,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,050 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2025

Last sale price $105,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $756 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Open to Family Room

About This Home

As of January 2025

Loads of potential await you in this charming Cape! A cute, enclosed porch leads you to an open layout with tons of character! With a spacious interior including a flex room on the first floor that could be a Bedroom, an Office or whatever you choose, and a huge oversize attached garage as well as a large clean basement and a nice size yard, you don't want to miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Kantak

Listing by Inquire Realty Brokerage Phone: 315-491-7174 License #10491206990 Listed on: 11/16/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Adam Butch

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401379544

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,893

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 7,163 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x99
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,050 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 350400-236-075-0001-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,893

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

7,163 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Attribution Contact: 315-491-7174
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: 481 to Fay St to Soloway
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1644
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fulton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 350400-236-075-0001-003-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 71X99
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7163.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3893.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2024
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Wallace Carol A and Lwt Of Gordon R Chalone
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-8.62%
Views
63
Current Estimated Value
$119,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$14,321
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.17%
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Outstanding Balance
$92,810
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$26,511

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cw Team Llc $105,000 Stewart Title Ins Co Upstate
Cw Team Llc $105,000 Stewart Title Ins Co Upstate
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cw Team Llc $94,050
Closed Cw Team Llc $94,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Sold $105,000 -8.6% $100 / Sq Ft
11/30/2024 11/30/24 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2024 11/16/24 For Sale $114,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,731 $79,200 $5,700 $73,500
2024 $3,644 $79,200 $5,700 $73,500
2023 $3,521 $79,200 $5,700 $73,500
2022 $3,725 $79,200 $5,700 $73,500
2021 $3,790 $63,000 $9,300 $53,700
2020 $1,708 $63,000 $9,300 $53,700
2019 $1,695 $63,000 $9,300 $53,700
2018 $1,695 $63,000 $9,300 $53,700
2017 $3,367 $63,000 $9,300 $53,700
2016 $1,734 $63,000 $9,300 $53,700
2015 -- $63,000 $9,300 $53,700
2014 -- $63,000 $9,300 $53,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1577991

Central New York Information Services

APN: 350400-236-075-0001-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.