NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 Split Rock Rd Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $744,000 - $923,000

5 Beds
6 Baths
4,616 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2019

Last sale price $427,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,865 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Deck
  • Mendon Center Elementary School Rated A
  • Guest Quarters
  • Recreation Room

About This Home

As of July 2019

One of a kind home in desirable Tobey Estates. This home is a bargain at over 4,600 sqft, not including another 2,500+ in finished, w/o basement. Beautifully decorated, this 5 bedroom 4 full & 2 half bath home includes 1st floor guest suite w/full bath. The lrg kitchen incl. solid surface counters, large island, & built-in cabinets. The huge 1st flr laundry rm also serves as a convenient mudrm right off the 3 car garage. other highlights incl. remodeled dining rm w/ skylights, & pottery barn style living rm w/ built-in bookshelves & gas fireplace. The lrg master bdrm has walk-in closets, attached office & 2 full baths! The LL includes a wet bar, wb fireplace, 1/2 bath, & an indoor hot tub! The house is a must see! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Mirsky

Listing by Tom D Realty LLC License #10401282777 Listed on: 04/04/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Siwiec

Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates License #10491212604

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,128

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x160
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,616 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Tobey Estates Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 47
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-164-090-0002-047-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,128

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Tobey Estates Sec 02
  • Directions: Tobey to Wood Gate, right on Brookwood, left on Split Rock.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Home Office, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.48
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Water Available, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pittsford Sutherland High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Calkins Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-164-090-0002-047-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 130X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20909.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15128.0
  • Tax Lot: 47

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mendon Center Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2019
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Mark Siwiec
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$427,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,000
-4.9%
Current Estimated Value
$841,652

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$414,652
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.46%
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,210
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,443

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valenti Joseph $425,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valenti Joseph $252,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $427,000 -4.9% $93 / Sq Ft
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2019 04/04/19 For Sale $449,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,468 $397,000 $69,900 $327,100
2024 $16,468 $397,000 $69,900 $327,100
2023 $16,293 $397,000 $69,900 $327,100
2022 $16,316 $397,000 $69,900 $327,100
2021 $15,924 $397,000 $69,900 $327,100
2020 $15,635 $397,000 $69,900 $327,100
2019 $1,475 $397,000 $69,900 $327,100
2018 $14,333 $397,000 $69,900 $327,100
2017 $9,322 $389,300 $69,900 $319,400
2016 $14,230 $389,300 $69,900 $319,400
2015 -- $389,300 $69,900 $319,400
2014 -- $389,300 $69,900 $319,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1181503

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-164-090-0002-047-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.