NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10 Split Rock Rd Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $637,000 - $731,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
3,200 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2023

Last sale price $590,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,748 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Mendon Center Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2023

Room for Everyone in this 6BR 4BA Sprawling Contemporary, Located in Pittsford’s Sought-After Tobey Estates! Old World Charm Greets You w/ Warm Brick Exterior, Classic Shutters & Front Terrace to Watch the World Go By. Inside You’ll Find a Bright Living Room w/ Beautiful Hardwoods, Fireplace, Crown Molding & Built-In Modern Shelving. Formal Dining Room Leads to Spacious Updated Kitchen w/ Breakfast Bar, Coffee & Wine Nook, Wine Chiller, Quartz Counters, SS Appliances, Brand New Gas Cooktop. Cozy Up to a Wood Burning Fire in the Garden Level Family Room. The North Wing Contains 4 BR & 3 Full BA including Primary Suite. The South Wing Affords a 2nd-Story 2BR/1BA Suite w/ Private Entrance Off Mudroom – Ideal for In-Law, Teen Suite, Au Pair or Home Office! You’ll Love the Wooded Backyard for Privacy! Active Engaging Neighborhood w/ Walking/Biking Trail to Sunset Blvd for Easy Access to Pittsford Sutherland HS & the Village. Boiler 2020, H20 Heater 2017. Central Air. Showings Start Thurs 8/24 at 12pm & Offer Due Mon 8/28 at 3pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Glenz

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester Brokerage Phone: 585-340-4940 License #10301214679 Listed on: 08/23/2023

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Nadia Cheema

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401311505

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,042

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 122x160
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Tobey Estates Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 50
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-164-090-0002-050-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,042

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Attribution Contact: 585-340-4940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Tobey Estates Sec 02
  • Directions: Tobey Rd to Brookwood to right onto Split Rock Rd
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Split Level
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Resilient, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Home Office, Quartz Counters, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Wine Cooler, Washer
  • Basement: Partial, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.46
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pittsford Sutherland High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Calkins Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-164-090-0002-050-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 122X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13042.0
  • Tax Lot: 50

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jefferson Road

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2023
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
$90,100
18.02%
Views
132
Current Estimated Value
$684,375

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,375
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,073
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,302

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2021
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
$85,000
20.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.80%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2018
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Robert Piazza-Palotto
High Falls Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$363,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-1.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.31%
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Schurkus Lisa M and Rosario Hector Santos
Bought by
National Transfer Services Llc
Seller's Agent
Deirdre Balestiere
Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus
Buyer's Agent
Robert Piazza-Palotto
High Falls Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$369,900
Sold Price
$363,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-1.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2017
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Belles William and Belles Brandon
Bought by
Perticone Lisa M and Rosario Hector A Santos
Seller's Agent
Alan Wood
RE/MAX Plus
Buyer's Agent
Susan Spano
RE/MAX Plus
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$312,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$48,000
-13.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.90%
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2014
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Gurev Jerome B
Bought by
Theresa E Himmler Trustee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,650
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barmak Abdul Basir $590,000 Abar Abstract
Goodberry Cynthia $505,000 None Available
Manning Matthew T $363,000 None Available
National Transfer Services Llc $363,000 None Available
Perticone Lisa M $312,000 None Available
Belles William $300,000 None Available
Theresa E Himmler Trustee $249,000 --
Himmler Theresa E $249,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Barmak Abdul Basir $400,000
Previous Owner Goodberry Cynthia $150,000
Previous Owner Manning Matthew T $290,400
Previous Owner National Transfer Services Llc $290,400
Previous Owner Perticone Lisa M $249,600
Previous Owner Himmler Theresa E $211,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Sold $590,000 +18.0% $184 / Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Sale $499,900 -1.0% $156 / Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Sold $505,000 +20.2% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 For Sale $420,000 +15.7% $131 / Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Sold $363,000 -1.9% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2018 06/04/18 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2018 05/25/18 For Sale $369,900 +18.6% $116 / Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Sold $312,000 -13.3% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2017 07/05/17 For Sale $360,000 +20.0% $113 / Sq Ft
01/16/2015 01/16/15 Sold $300,000 -3.2% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/2015 01/01/15 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2014 11/14/14 For Sale $309,900 0.0% $97 / Sq Ft
12/17/2013 12/17/13 Rented $2,350 -5.8% --
11/25/2013 11/25/13 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2013 10/10/13 For Rent $2,495 -- --
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,128 $312,000 $67,500 $244,500
2024 $13,128 $312,000 $67,500 $244,500
2023 $12,959 $312,000 $67,500 $244,500
2022 $12,967 $312,000 $67,500 $244,500
2021 $12,597 $312,000 $67,500 $244,500
2020 $12,341 $312,000 $67,500 $244,500
2019 $11,611 $312,000 $67,500 $244,500
2018 $11,923 $312,000 $67,500 $244,500
2017 $7,799 $300,600 $67,500 $233,100
2016 $11,611 $300,600 $67,500 $233,100
2015 -- $300,600 $67,500 $233,100
2014 -- $300,600 $67,500 $233,100

MLS Number: R1492859

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-164-090-0002-050-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.