NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4 Split Rock Rd Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $656,000 - $723,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,012 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2013

Last sale price $405,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,815 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mendon Center Elementary School Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of April 2013

DECORATOR SHOWCASE w/Over $200K in ADDITIONS&MILLENIUM NEW ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST INTERIOR!SUNNY BRIGHT w/ OVERSIZED FLOOR to CEILING GLASS Bringing in an ABUNDANCE of NATURAL LIGHT!GORGEOUS HARDWOODS&DESIGNER FINISHES!DELUXE GOURMET CHEF'S KITCHEN w/OVERSIZED ISLAND, OPEN SHELVING&GLASS FRONTS*WOOD STOVE*ADDITIONAL 140SF in YEAR ROUND SUNROOM! LUXURIOUS SPA BATHROOMS w/NO EXPENSE SPARED*1ST FLOOR LIBRARY w/CLASSIC BUILT-INs&PANELED WALLS*MARTHA STEWART PERFECTION w/YUMMY PAINT COLORS, FABRICS & HARDWARE!PRIVATE BACKYARD w/STONE PATIO&Authentic PIZZA OVEN!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Creek

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30CR0701689 Listed on: 07/25/2012

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbi Jacob

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301200256

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,795

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x161
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,012 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Tobey Estates Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-164-090-0002-053-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,795

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: TOBEY ESTATES SEC 02
  • Directions: Coming from Route 65 (Clover Street) turn onto Tobey Road, turn left onto Woodgate, left onto Brookwood, right onto Wood Hill and then right to Split Rock
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Library, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Window Treatments, Air Filtration, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.37
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pittsford Sutherland High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Calkins Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-164-090-0002-053-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X161
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11795.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mendon Center Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2012
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Dunn Cynthia Mcguire
Bought by
Wozniak Christopher A and Wozniak Rachael A F
Seller's Agent
Holly Creek
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Debbi Jacob
Howard Hanna
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-5.79%
Current Estimated Value
$683,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$278,078
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.08%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,729
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,349

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wozniak Christopher A $405,000 None Available
Mcguire-Dunn Cynthia -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wozniak Christopher A $324,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2013 04/22/13 Sold $405,000 -5.8% $134 / Sq Ft
10/25/2012 10/25/12 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2012 07/25/12 For Sale $429,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,026 $344,700 $56,800 $287,900
2024 $14,026 $344,700 $56,800 $287,900
2023 $13,881 $344,700 $56,800 $287,900
2022 $13,822 $344,700 $56,800 $287,900
2021 $13,462 $344,700 $56,800 $287,900
2020 $13,188 $344,700 $56,800 $287,900
2019 $11,501 $344,700 $56,800 $287,900
2018 $11,937 $344,700 $56,800 $287,900
2017 $7,740 $328,300 $56,800 $271,500
2016 $11,501 $328,300 $56,800 $271,500
2015 -- $328,300 $56,800 $271,500
2014 -- $328,300 $56,800 $271,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R189135

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-164-090-0002-053-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.