16 Springfield Rd Wrightstown, NJ 08562
Estimated Value: $268,210 - $432,000
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Springfield Rd, Wrightstown, NJ 08562 and is currently estimated at $327,053, approximately $324 per square foot. 16 Springfield Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including C.B. Lamb Elementary School, North Hanover Township Upper Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metrik Thomas | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Metrik Thomas | $80,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $179,200 | $72,400 | $106,800 |
| 2024 | $3,960 | $179,200 | $72,400 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $3,960 | $179,200 | $72,400 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $179,200 | $72,400 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $179,200 | $72,400 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $179,200 | $72,400 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $179,200 | $72,400 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $3,806 | $179,200 | $72,400 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $179,200 | $72,400 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $179,200 | $72,400 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | $173,700 | $66,900 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $173,700 | $66,900 | $106,800 |
Map
- 10 Carlyle Dr
- 2551 Saylors Pond Rd
- 45 W Main St
- 511 Sykesville Rd Unit 116
- 464 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd
- 19 Francis St
- 12 Mcguire St
- 511 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd Unit 89
- 511 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd Unit 116
- 511 Wrightstown Sykesville Rd Unit 16
- 1 Mcguire St
- 701 Monmouth Rd
- 697 Monmouth Rd
- 2717 Monmouth Rd
- 46 Jones Mill Rd Unit 104
- 7 Country House Way
- 134 Schoolhouse Rd
- 433 Juliustown Pemberton Rd
- 2551 Saylors Pond Rd
- 27058 Mount Pleasant Rd
- 29 Springfield Rd
- 25 Springfield Rd
- 25 Wrightstown Springfield Rd
- 30 Springfield Rd
- 30 Highland Rd
- 32 Springfield Rd
- 21 Springfield Rd
- 17 Springfield Rd
- 9 Birch Ct
- 6 Field Ct
- 9 Springfield Rd Unit B
- 9 Springfield Rd Unit D
- 9 Springfield Rd Unit C
- 9 Springfield Rd
- 9 Singer Ct
- 5 Springfield Rd Unit 9b
- 5 Springfield Rd Unit 9C
- 5 Springfield Rd Unit 5B
- 5 Springfield Rd
- 4 Field Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.