16 Stephen Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Stephen Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $319,751, approximately $259 per square foot. 16 Stephen Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Hughes Kim W
Bought by
Hughes Kim W and The Kim W Hughes Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Kim W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $152,100 | $35,200 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $152,100 | $35,200 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $20 | $152,100 | $35,200 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $152,100 | $35,200 | $116,900 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $152,100 | $35,200 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $152,100 | $35,200 | $116,900 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $152,100 | $35,200 | $116,900 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $152,100 | $35,200 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $4,271 | $152,100 | $35,200 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $152,100 | $35,200 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,100 | $35,200 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,100 | $35,200 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map