16 Stevens Rd South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $868,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Stevens Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $808,506, approximately $295 per square foot. 16 Stevens Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School and South Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Jacques Const Llc
Bought by
Montecarlo Robert and Montecarlo Roseanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,087
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$688,419
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montecarlo Robert | $386,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montecarlo Robert | $309,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Montecarlo Robert | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,761 | $442,600 | $123,800 | $318,800 |
| 2024 | $15,252 | $442,600 | $123,800 | $318,800 |
| 2023 | $14,668 | $442,600 | $123,800 | $318,800 |
| 2022 | $12,910 | $333,000 | $117,500 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $12,607 | $333,000 | $117,500 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $12,614 | $333,000 | $117,500 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $12,821 | $333,000 | $117,500 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $12,544 | $333,000 | $117,500 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $12,254 | $321,800 | $117,500 | $204,300 |
| 2016 | $12,016 | $321,800 | $117,500 | $204,300 |
| 2015 | $11,759 | $321,800 | $117,500 | $204,300 |
| 2014 | $11,427 | $321,800 | $117,500 | $204,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map