16 Stone Rd Arlington, MA 02474
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Stone Rd, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $1,314,993, approximately $524 per square foot. 16 Stone Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including M. Norcross Stratton Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Driver Roberta H
Bought by
Neri David F and Neri Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neri David F | $218,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Neri David F | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,762 | $1,092,100 | $517,200 | $574,900 |
| 2024 | $11,305 | $1,067,500 | $510,900 | $556,600 |
| 2023 | $10,854 | $968,200 | $460,500 | $507,700 |
| 2022 | $10,310 | $902,800 | $441,500 | $461,300 |
| 2021 | $10,084 | $889,200 | $441,500 | $447,700 |
| 2020 | $9,835 | $889,200 | $441,500 | $447,700 |
| 2019 | $8,993 | $798,700 | $447,800 | $350,900 |
| 2018 | $8,311 | $685,200 | $334,300 | $350,900 |
| 2017 | $8,210 | $653,700 | $302,800 | $350,900 |
| 2016 | $8,205 | $641,000 | $290,100 | $350,900 |
| 2015 | $8,053 | $594,300 | $246,000 | $348,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map