Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve McKenna
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 645-0505
146 in this area
509 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,252,393 - $1,412,000
Stunning new construction on cul-de-sac in Jason Heights.This home exceeds your expectations with multiple light exposures, crown moldings, open concept, & a stylish kitchen worthy of any chef. The master suite is a delight to behold with gorgeous custom shower, water closet, custom cabinets; walk in closet; reading/office area with closet.2nd fl has 3 beds, main bath & laundry room.Walk-up attic storage, finished basement w/ 1/2 bath, garage, deck, patio and yard complete this exquisite home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 07/20/2011
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2011
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall & Gail Fach Ft | -- | -- | |
| Fach Randall P | $102,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fach Randall P | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fach Randall P | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fach Randall P | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Sold | $865,000 | -8.9% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2012 01/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2011 11/30/11 | Price Changed | $949,000 | -2.7% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2011 11/02/11 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -2.4% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2011 10/06/11 | Price Changed | $999,000 | -4.8% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2011 08/10/11 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | 0.0% | $291 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2011 07/25/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2011 07/20/11 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,753 | $998,400 | $495,400 | $503,000 |
| 2024 | $10,084 | $952,200 | $489,400 | $462,800 |
| 2023 | $9,661 | $861,800 | $441,100 | $420,700 |
| 2022 | $9,337 | $817,600 | $422,900 | $394,700 |
| 2021 | $9,149 | $806,800 | $422,900 | $383,900 |
| 2020 | $8,923 | $806,800 | $422,900 | $383,900 |
| 2019 | $8,082 | $717,800 | $429,000 | $288,800 |
| 2018 | $7,387 | $609,000 | $320,200 | $288,800 |
| 2017 | $7,270 | $578,800 | $290,000 | $288,800 |
| 2016 | $7,254 | $566,700 | $277,900 | $288,800 |
| 2015 | $6,958 | $513,500 | $235,600 | $277,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve McKenna
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(781) 645-0505
146 in this area
509 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71264239
APN: ARLI-000092A-000002-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.