16 Sycamore Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Oak Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Sycamore Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $399,759, approximately $222 per square foot. 16 Sycamore Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Duffy Stephen
Bought by
Walker Marlo Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,300
Outstanding Balance
$359,631
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Walker Edward W and Walker Greta
Bought by
Duffy Stephen and Duffy Marlo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Gray Robert Gene
Bought by
Walker Edward W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1992
Bought by
Walker Edward W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1989
Bought by
Walker Edward W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1984
Bought by
Walker Edward W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1984
Bought by
Walker Edward W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Marlo Elizabeth | $100 | Realty Pro Title | |
| Duffy Stephen | $250,000 | Trust Title Of Central Flori | |
| Walker Edward W | $150,000 | -- | |
| Walker Edward W | $120,000 | -- | |
| Walker Edward W | $100 | -- | |
| Walker Edward W | $91,500 | -- | |
| Walker Edward W | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Marlo Elizabeth | $366,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Stephen | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Edward W | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,351 | $253,879 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,351 | $247,205 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $243,756 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $236,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $229,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $223,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $219,992 | $41,200 | $178,792 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $211,943 | $39,900 | $172,043 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $129,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $126,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $124,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $123,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $122,364 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map