18 Sycamore Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Oak Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,023 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Sycamore Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $435,256, approximately $181 per square foot. 18 Sycamore Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Lliteras Richard and Lliteras Maureen A
Bought by
Weber David and Weber Virginia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
Hanlon Michael J and Hanlon Suzanne M
Bought by
Lliteras Richard and Lliteras Maureen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1987
Bought by
Weber David and Weber Virginia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1985
Bought by
Weber David and Weber Virginia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1985
Bought by
Weber David and Weber Virginia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1984
Bought by
Weber David and Weber Virginia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber David | $270,000 | Waterside Title Co | |
| Lliteras Richard | $122,500 | -- | |
| Weber David | $133,500 | -- | |
| Weber David | $124,000 | -- | |
| Weber David | $100 | -- | |
| Weber David | $18,000 | -- | |
| Weber David | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lliteras Richard | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,770 | $359,950 | $50,000 | $309,950 |
| 2025 | $5,770 | $356,426 | $50,000 | $306,426 |
| 2024 | $5,041 | $357,966 | $50,000 | $307,966 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $346,596 | $50,000 | $296,596 |
| 2022 | $4,602 | $315,191 | $50,000 | $265,191 |
| 2021 | $4,217 | $239,625 | $40,400 | $199,225 |
| 2020 | $3,959 | $224,918 | $41,200 | $183,718 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $219,752 | $39,900 | $179,852 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $202,725 | $33,060 | $169,665 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $196,589 | $24,643 | $171,946 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $184,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $176,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $153,105 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map