16 Terri Ct Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,000 - $859,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Terri Ct, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $764,001, approximately $229 per square foot. 16 Terri Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Beatty Lidia L
Bought by
Beatty Lidia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Powell Sabrina and Powell Sabrina
Bought by
Powell Sabrina and Beatty Lidia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,682
Outstanding Balance
$229,933
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$534,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Humphris Ronald
Bought by
Beatty Lidia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,420
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty Lidia L | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Sabrina | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beatty Lidia L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Powell Sabrina | $344,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Sabrina | $333,682 | |
| Closed | Powell Sabrina | $338,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,130 | $444,672 | $38,717 | $405,955 |
| 2024 | $6,799 | $435,954 | $37,958 | $397,996 |
| 2023 | $6,799 | $427,407 | $37,214 | $390,193 |
| 2022 | $6,666 | $419,028 | $36,485 | $382,543 |
| 2021 | $6,435 | $410,813 | $35,770 | $375,043 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $398,630 | $34,710 | $363,920 |
| 2018 | $5,896 | $390,815 | $34,030 | $356,785 |
| 2017 | $5,789 | $383,153 | $33,363 | $349,790 |
| 2016 | $5,667 | $375,641 | $32,709 | $342,932 |
| 2015 | $5,889 | $369,999 | $32,218 | $337,781 |
| 2014 | $6,729 | $362,752 | $31,587 | $331,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map