16 Timber Ln Embden, ME 04958
Estimated Value: $542,809 - $667,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Timber Ln, Embden, ME 04958 and is currently estimated at $596,702, approximately $360 per square foot. 16 Timber Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Linkletter Richard G and Linkletter Nora A
Bought by
Linkletter & Sons Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linkletter & Sons Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,457 | $479,200 | $155,700 | $323,500 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $479,200 | $155,700 | $323,500 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $336,000 | $114,600 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $296,000 | $95,500 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $257,400 | $83,100 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $257,400 | $83,100 | $174,300 |
| 2019 | $3,797 | $257,400 | $83,100 | $174,300 |
| 2018 | $3,861 | $257,400 | $83,100 | $174,300 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $257,400 | $83,100 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $257,500 | $83,100 | $174,400 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $259,500 | $83,100 | $176,400 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $259,500 | $83,100 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map