16 Timber Ln Milton, VT 05468
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $552,855
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,103
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Timber Ln, Milton, VT 05468 and is currently estimated at $536,464, approximately $255 per square foot. 16 Timber Ln is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Milton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Cote Carol Ann
Bought by
Kidwell Robert S and Kidwell George Valerie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidwell Robert S | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,005 | $410,700 | $160,000 | $250,700 |
| 2023 | $7,405 | $410,700 | $160,000 | $250,700 |
| 2022 | $6,877 | $410,700 | $160,000 | $250,700 |
| 2021 | $6,746 | $308,570 | $107,625 | $200,945 |
| 2020 | $6,522 | $308,570 | $107,625 | $200,945 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $308,570 | $107,625 | $200,945 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $300,290 | $107,770 | $192,520 |
| 2017 | $6,078 | $308,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,925 | $308,570 | $107,770 | $192,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,086 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map