16 Upland Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $680,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Upland Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $651,597, approximately $775 per square foot. 16 Upland Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Mrs Alexander's School, and Bishop Fenwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Cummings Loraine M
Bought by
Malekani Atoosa and Esna-Ashari Mohammad N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malekani Atoosa | $350,000 | -- | |
| Cummings Loraine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Loraine M | $300,935 | |
| Closed | Cummings Loraine M | $337,000 | |
| Closed | Cummings Loraine M | $52,500 | |
| Closed | Cummings Loraine M | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,052 | $550,700 | $382,800 | $167,900 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $511,600 | $343,700 | $167,900 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $488,100 | $320,300 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $431,500 | $263,700 | $167,800 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $387,500 | $232,400 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $369,900 | $214,800 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $363,000 | $218,200 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $343,200 | $213,900 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $4,125 | $288,900 | $159,600 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $3,980 | $276,600 | $147,300 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $276,600 | $147,300 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map