16 Valleydale Dr Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $647,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,653
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Valleydale Dr, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $575,951, approximately $157 per square foot. 16 Valleydale Dr is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $61,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,517 | $61,810 | $3,000 | $58,810 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $56,460 | $3,000 | $53,460 |
| 2022 | $153 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $153 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $115 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $115 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $115 | $4,500 | $4,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $58 | $2,260 | $2,260 | $0 |
| 2015 | $58 | $2,260 | $2,260 | $0 |
| 2014 | $58 | $2,260 | $2,260 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,876 | $2,260 | $2,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map