61 Valleyview Dr Jasper, AL 35504
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $565,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,436
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Valleyview Dr, Jasper, AL 35504 and is currently estimated at $449,812, approximately $184 per square foot. 61 Valleyview Dr is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Carpenter Reed A and Carpenter Ethel L
Bought by
Davis Paul Hunter and Davis Brittany L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,161
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$243,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Reeves Dale and Reeves Wanda
Bought by
Carpenter Reed R and Carpenter Ethel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Valley Estates Subdivision Inc
Bought by
Reeves Dale and Reeves Wanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Paul Hunter | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Reed R | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Paul Hunter | $275,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Reed R | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $40,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $993 | $40,650 | $3,000 | $37,650 |
| 2023 | $993 | $36,820 | $3,000 | $33,820 |
| 2022 | $872 | $35,920 | $3,000 | $32,920 |
| 2021 | $786 | $32,558 | $3,000 | $29,558 |
| 2020 | $804 | $33,240 | $3,000 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $812 | $33,580 | $3,000 | $30,580 |
| 2018 | $734 | $30,520 | $3,000 | $27,520 |
| 2017 | $734 | $30,520 | $3,000 | $27,520 |
| 2016 | $734 | $30,520 | $3,000 | $27,520 |
| 2015 | $734 | $30,520 | $3,000 | $27,520 |
| 2014 | $703 | $29,280 | $3,000 | $26,280 |
| 2013 | $724 | $30,100 | $3,000 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map