16 Vincent St Toms River, NJ 08753
Estimated Value: $552,642 - $866,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Vincent St, Toms River, NJ 08753 and is currently estimated at $689,661, approximately $270 per square foot. 16 Vincent St is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Muldowney John F and Muldowney Sally
Bought by
Muldowney John F and Muldowney Sally
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,979
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Morgan Robert
Bought by
Muldowney John F and Muldowney Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muldowney John F | $141,514 | Equity Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Muldowney John F | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muldowney John F | $310,979 | |
| Previous Owner | Muldowney John F | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,186 | $418,700 | $122,000 | $296,700 |
| 2024 | $7,248 | $418,700 | $122,000 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $6,984 | $418,700 | $122,000 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $6,984 | $418,700 | $122,000 | $296,700 |
| 2021 | $7,107 | $284,500 | $81,500 | $203,000 |
| 2020 | $7,076 | $284,500 | $81,500 | $203,000 |
| 2019 | $6,768 | $284,500 | $81,500 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $6,700 | $284,500 | $81,500 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $6,654 | $284,500 | $81,500 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $6,498 | $284,500 | $81,500 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $6,265 | $284,500 | $81,500 | $203,000 |
| 2014 | $5,955 | $284,500 | $81,500 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map