16 Viola Ave Riverside, RI 02915
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,671 - $381,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Viola Ave, Riverside, RI 02915 and is currently estimated at $360,168, approximately $391 per square foot. 16 Viola Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including East Providence High School, St Luke Elementary School, and Barrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Macedo Stepehen M
Bought by
Macedo Stephen M and Auger Cathy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macedo Stephen M | -- | -- | |
| Macedo Stephen M | -- | -- | |
| Macedo Stephen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macedo Stephen M | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macedo Stephen M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macedo Stephen M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $274,600 | $83,000 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $238,800 | $69,200 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $238,800 | $69,200 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $138,900 | $39,300 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $138,900 | $37,700 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $138,900 | $37,700 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $138,900 | $37,700 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $118,400 | $40,300 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $118,400 | $40,300 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $118,400 | $40,300 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $107,400 | $37,400 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $107,400 | $37,400 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map