16 Wanner Rd Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Wanner Rd, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $365,474, approximately $220 per square foot. 16 Wanner Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Cieslak Victoria and Crossan Patricia
Bought by
Cieslak Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Cieslak Victoria and Crossan Patricia
Bought by
Cieslak Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Wallace Diane K
Bought by
Crossan Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1974
Bought by
Wallace Dennis D and Wallace Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cieslak Victoria | $965 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cieslak Victoria | $965 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cieslak Victoria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crossan Patricia | $188,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace Dennis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crossan Patricia | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $116,200 | $49,700 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $116,200 | $49,700 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $114,200 | $49,700 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $114,200 | $49,700 | $64,500 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $114,200 | $49,700 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $114,200 | $49,700 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $114,200 | $49,700 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $114,200 | $49,700 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $114,200 | $49,700 | $64,500 |
| 2016 | $993 | $114,200 | $49,700 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $993 | $114,200 | $49,700 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $937 | $114,200 | $49,700 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map