21 Wanner Rd Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Wanner Rd, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $391,287, approximately $194 per square foot. 21 Wanner Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ronco Heather L and Ronco Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,650
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronco Heather L | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ronco Heather L | $99,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $122,600 | $46,200 | $76,400 |
| 2024 | $4,926 | $122,600 | $46,200 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $122,600 | $46,200 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $4,683 | $122,600 | $46,200 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $122,600 | $46,200 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $4,548 | $122,600 | $46,200 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $4,475 | $122,600 | $46,200 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $122,600 | $46,200 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $122,600 | $46,200 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $122,600 | $46,200 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $122,600 | $46,200 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $122,600 | $46,200 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map