16 Warren St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,535 - $789,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Warren St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $733,634, approximately $349 per square foot. 16 Warren St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Montalbano Jodi L and Montalbano John P
Bought by
Castaneda Franco Olga and Franco Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,626
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$574,008
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Franco Olga | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Franco Olga | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,627 | $581,800 | $225,000 | $356,800 |
| 2024 | $6,218 | $542,600 | $215,200 | $327,400 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $508,800 | $200,500 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $475,200 | $190,700 | $284,500 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $449,400 | $183,900 | $265,500 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $434,300 | $173,600 | $260,700 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $393,400 | $161,900 | $231,500 |
| 2018 | $4,547 | $330,000 | $129,100 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $4,205 | $291,200 | $107,600 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $4,089 | $283,000 | $106,900 | $176,100 |
| 2015 | $3,819 | $261,400 | $92,900 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map