16 Wedgewood Dr Grantham, NH 03753
Estimated Value: $357,475 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Wedgewood Dr, Grantham, NH 03753 and is currently estimated at $406,369, approximately $315 per square foot. 16 Wedgewood Dr is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Grantham Village School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Apuzzo Lawrence J and Apuzzo Kathleen T
Bought by
Mellon Mark T and Mellon Elizabeth H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellon Mark T | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mellon Mark T | $137,650 | |
| Closed | Mellon Mark T | $30,800 | |
| Closed | Mellon Mark T | $148,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $232,500 | $62,100 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $232,500 | $62,100 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $232,500 | $62,100 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $232,500 | $62,100 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $193,100 | $87,100 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $193,100 | $87,100 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $194,800 | $97,600 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $5,413 | $194,800 | $97,600 | $97,200 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $194,800 | $97,600 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $194,800 | $97,600 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $4,699 | $194,800 | $97,600 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $4,899 | $220,000 | $115,200 | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $4,717 | $220,000 | $115,200 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map