16 Westminster Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $2,229,706 - $2,697,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,081
Sq Ft
$823/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Westminster Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $2,536,569, approximately $823 per square foot. 16 Westminster Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Kranichfeld William H
Bought by
Fok Ying Lun and Hui Kwai Yu Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,981
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,126,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Kranichfeld Helene G and Kranichfeld William H
Bought by
The Helene G Kranichfeld Personal Reside
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fok Ying Lun | $1,012,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| The Helene G Kranichfeld Personal Reside | -- | None Available | |
| Kranichfeld William H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fok Ying Lun | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,214 | $601,800 | $376,700 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $26,040 | $601,800 | $376,700 | $225,100 |
| 2023 | $26,040 | $601,800 | $376,700 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $25,775 | $601,800 | $376,700 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $25,980 | $601,800 | $376,700 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $26,238 | $601,800 | $376,700 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $26,269 | $601,800 | $376,700 | $225,100 |
| 2018 | $26,100 | $601,800 | $376,700 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $26,269 | $601,800 | $376,700 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $25,883 | $601,800 | $376,700 | $225,100 |
| 2015 | $25,378 | $601,800 | $376,700 | $225,100 |
| 2014 | $24,722 | $601,800 | $376,700 | $225,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map