16 Westside Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $603,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Westside Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $565,402, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 16 Westside Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Skowronek Edward M and Skowronek Maureen S
Bought by
Skowronek Lt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,248
Interest Rate
3.57%
Estimated Equity
$538,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Biben Richard M and Biben Linda
Bought by
Skow Edward M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Bellantoni John A and Bellantoni Sandra A
Bought by
Biben Richard M and Biben Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skowronek Lt | -- | -- | |
| Skow Edward M | $262,500 | -- | |
| Biben Richard M | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biben Richard M | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biben Richard M | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biben Richard M | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biben Richard M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,095 | $458,100 | $351,400 | $106,700 |
| 2024 | $4,127 | $373,500 | $288,200 | $85,300 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $373,500 | $288,200 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $373,500 | $288,200 | $85,300 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $240,000 | $177,500 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $240,000 | $177,500 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $240,000 | $177,500 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $221,000 | $167,100 | $53,900 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $221,000 | $167,100 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $221,000 | $167,100 | $53,900 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $205,600 | $151,900 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $205,600 | $151,900 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map