Seller's Agent in 2026
Will Olsen
Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill
(978) 809-7860
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $633,243
Welcome home to this beautifully updated Colonial tucked away on the Belvidere side, near the Tewksbury line. Filled with natural light and charm, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and flexible living space. Beginning with a first-floor primary bedroom, an ensuite bathroom, and a walk-in closet! An open kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, a tiled backsplash, and granite countertops flows seamlessly into the family room with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a large deck. The formal dining room offers a built-in hutch, and the large living room has stained-glass accents. A coffee nook/serving station, a bonus room perfect as a home office, and a half bath complete the first level. Two bedrooms on the second level with excellent closet space and a full bathroom. Modern lighting, updated flooring, central air, a whole-house water filtration system, a large, flat yard, and ample basement storage complete this exceptional home. Close to major highways and much more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Morley | $600,000 | -- | |
| Vazquez Mirta | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Vazquez Mirta | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Vazquez Mirta | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Hope | $405,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Hope | $405,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Hope | $405,000 | -- | |
| Cogswell Jessica | $334,900 | -- | |
| Cogswell Jessica A | $334,900 | -- | |
| Cogswell Jessica | $334,900 | -- | |
| Santos Shaun | $144,000 | -- | |
| Santos Shaun | $144,000 | -- | |
| De Carroll Constr | $59,000 | -- | |
| De Carroll Constr | $59,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Morley | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Mirta | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Hope | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | De Carroll Constr | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Sold | $600,000 | -4.6% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $629,000 | +39.8% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $450,000 | +5.9% | $257 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | For Sale | $424,900 | +4.9% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $405,000 | +1.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2019 03/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | For Sale | $399,900 | 0.0% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2019 02/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,836 | $595,500 | $205,700 | $389,800 |
| 2024 | $6,667 | $559,800 | $192,200 | $367,600 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $505,800 | $167,200 | $338,600 |
| 2022 | $5,839 | $460,100 | $147,200 | $312,900 |
| 2021 | $5,453 | $405,100 | $128,100 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $5,230 | $391,500 | $128,100 | $263,400 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $351,700 | $122,500 | $229,200 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $335,700 | $116,700 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $309,000 | $103,600 | $205,400 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $287,000 | $98,600 | $188,400 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $273,300 | $98,600 | $174,700 |
| 2013 | $3,811 | $253,900 | $101,500 | $152,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Will Olsen
Coldwell Banker Realty - Haverhill
(978) 809-7860
1 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Johnny Long
PRIVI Realty LLC
(617) 275-1415
3 in this area
166 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mindy Dopler
Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
(978) 364-0365
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ann Conlin
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
(978) 808-4828
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73452476
APN: LOWE-000263-006315-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.