16 White Pine Dr Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $567,119 - $654,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 White Pine Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $610,280, approximately $338 per square foot. 16 White Pine Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
R & T Rigoglioso Lt
Bought by
R & T Rigoglioso Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & T Rigoglioso Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,073 | $279,040 | $83,690 | $195,350 |
| 2024 | $7,785 | $279,040 | $83,690 | $195,350 |
| 2023 | $7,495 | $279,040 | $83,690 | $195,350 |
| 2022 | $7,222 | $279,040 | $83,690 | $195,350 |
| 2021 | $10,556 | $232,170 | $92,990 | $139,180 |
| 2020 | $5,600 | $232,170 | $92,990 | $139,180 |
| 2019 | $6,765 | $232,170 | $92,990 | $139,180 |
| 2018 | $6,580 | $232,170 | $92,990 | $139,180 |
| 2017 | $6,336 | $232,170 | $92,990 | $139,180 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $218,270 | $101,220 | $117,050 |
| 2015 | $5,610 | $218,270 | $101,220 | $117,050 |
| 2014 | $5,610 | $218,270 | $101,220 | $117,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map