16 Whitecloud Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,841,000 - $2,096,783
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Whitecloud, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,978,446, approximately $854 per square foot. 16 Whitecloud is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Mello Curtis M and Mello Janet K
Bought by
Mello Curtis M and Mello Janet K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Oranges Adrienne Lee
Bought by
Mello Curtis M and Mello Janet K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,790
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,770,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Oranges Adrienne Lee
Bought by
Oranges Adrienne Lee and Adrienne Lee Oranges Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Oranges Adrienne Lee
Bought by
Oranges Adrienne Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Lu Nancy C
Bought by
Oranges Adrienne Lee and The Adrienne Lee Oranges Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Lu Jerome T
Bought by
Lu Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Curtis M | -- | None Available | |
| Mello Curtis M | $620,000 | -- | |
| Oranges Adrienne Lee | -- | -- | |
| Oranges Adrienne Lee | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Oranges Adrienne Lee | $365,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lu Nancy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mello Curtis M | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oranges Adrienne Lee | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Oranges Adrienne Lee | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Oranges Adrienne Lee | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,855 | $945,043 | $706,632 | $238,411 |
| 2024 | $9,855 | $926,513 | $692,776 | $233,737 |
| 2023 | $9,602 | $908,347 | $679,193 | $229,154 |
| 2022 | $9,428 | $890,537 | $665,876 | $224,661 |
| 2021 | $9,139 | $865,408 | $652,820 | $212,588 |
| 2020 | $9,085 | $856,535 | $646,126 | $210,409 |
| 2019 | $8,884 | $839,741 | $633,457 | $206,284 |
| 2018 | $8,676 | $818,420 | $621,036 | $197,384 |
| 2017 | $8,054 | $759,536 | $608,859 | $150,677 |
| 2016 | $7,696 | $744,644 | $596,921 | $147,723 |
| 2015 | $7,579 | $733,459 | $587,954 | $145,505 |
| 2014 | $7,431 | $719,092 | $576,437 | $142,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map