16 William St Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $783,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 William St, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $622,825, approximately $327 per square foot. 16 William St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Ofarrell Patrick J and Ofarrell Sandra L
Bought by
Marzocca Elizabeth and Marzocca Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,598
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$286,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Ofarrell Matt and Ofarrell Patrick J
Bought by
Ofarrell Patrick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzocca Elizabeth | $450,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ofarrell Patrick J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History