19 Howard St Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $671,960 - $834,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Howard St, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $716,240, approximately $484 per square foot. 19 Howard St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Mongelli Stephen B
Bought by
Konas Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,512
Outstanding Balance
$283,731
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$432,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
See Att Sch
Bought by
Mongelli Stephen B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Leitch William P and Leitch Susan
Bought by
Leitch William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konas Dale | $490,000 | Mary T Lucere | |
| Mongelli Stephen B | $411,000 | John Edwards | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Leitch William P | -- | First American Title Ins Co |