16 Willow Ct Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $268,726
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Willow Ct, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $253,932, approximately $174 per square foot. 16 Willow Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Alesh Joseph E
Bought by
Hart Stacy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,102
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$206,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1991
Sold by
Braun Hans
Bought by
Alesh Joseph E and Alesh Irene F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Stacy M | $115,000 | -- | |
| Alesh Joseph E | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alesh Joseph E | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alesh Joseph E | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alesh Joseph E | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $140,420 | $0 | $140,420 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $140,420 | $0 | $140,420 |
| 2023 | $4,130 | $140,420 | $0 | $140,420 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $108,430 | $0 | $108,430 |
| 2021 | $3,614 | $108,430 | $0 | $108,430 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $108,430 | $0 | $108,430 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $108,430 | $0 | $108,430 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $108,430 | $0 | $108,430 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $90,920 | $0 | $90,920 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $90,920 | $0 | $90,920 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $90,920 | $0 | $90,920 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $90,920 | $0 | $90,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map