NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $528,000 - $605,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2015

Last sale price $255,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,268 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

Ok check this out... an affordable ranch rehab compliments of the wood wizards at Jade Mountain Builders. Great sunny and level lot in Haw Creek. 3/1.5 with open plan and 377 sf studio apt in basement. Huge carport easy to finish to create additional main level living. Refinished hardwoods,fresh paint inside and out,new windows, new interior light fixtures. New kitchen counters, cabinets, appliances and cork floor. Come see this one soon!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jon Sarver

Sarver Realty Group, LLC License #199523 Listed on: 01/07/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Sona Merlin

Appalachian Realty Associates License #207737

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 0.45

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9659-81-0614-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story Basement
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.92761
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.92761
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 566666.67
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 197.98
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement Inside Entrance, Basement Outside Entrance, Basement Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Doors and Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer Connection, Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Cork
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Garage Shop, Storage Unit
  • Room Count: 4
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1288
  • Total Sq Ft: 1288
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 1324

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Partial, Wood
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Publically Maintained Road: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Attached Carport, Carport - 1 Car

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 9659-81-0614-00000
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 5229
  • Zoning Specification: RS4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2015
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-7.24%
Current Estimated Value
$552,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$297,078
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.30%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,640
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$424,340

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Lannom Betty J
Bought by
Duellgast Christina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keasler Dede Marie $255,000 None Available
Duellgast Christina $250,000 None Available
Lannom Doyle -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Keasler Dede Marie $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Sold $255,000 -7.2% $198 / Sq Ft
02/14/2015 02/14/15 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2015 01/07/15 For Sale $274,900 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,857 $416,100 $62,000 $354,100
2024 $3,857 $416,100 $62,000 $354,100
2023 $3,857 $416,100 $62,000 $354,100
2022 $3,707 $416,100 $0 $0
2021 $3,707 $416,100 $0 $0
2020 $2,949 $307,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,949 $307,900 $0 $0
2018 $2,949 $307,900 $0 $0
2017 $2,776 $226,700 $0 $0
2016 $2,446 $226,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CARNCM575596

Canopy MLS

APN: 9659-81-0772-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.