16 Wimbeldon Way Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $463,526 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Wimbeldon Way, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $561,632, approximately $260 per square foot. 16 Wimbeldon Way is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,323 | $281,500 | $82,500 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $8,541 | $281,500 | $82,500 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $8,541 | $281,500 | $82,500 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $8,282 | $281,500 | $82,500 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $8,064 | $281,500 | $82,500 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $8,538 | $281,500 | $82,500 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $8,282 | $281,500 | $82,500 | $199,000 |
| 2018 | $8,130 | $281,500 | $82,500 | $199,000 |
| 2017 | $8,079 | $281,500 | $82,500 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $7,829 | $281,500 | $82,500 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $7,761 | $281,500 | $82,500 | $199,000 |
| 2014 | $7,454 | $281,500 | $82,500 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map