16 Windy Dr Norway, ME 04268
Estimated Value: $306,190 - $367,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Windy Dr, Norway, ME 04268 and is currently estimated at $332,048, approximately $188 per square foot. 16 Windy Dr is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Guy E. Rowe School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $200,649 | $42,203 | $158,446 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $200,649 | $42,203 | $158,446 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $200,600 | $42,200 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $200,600 | $42,200 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $178,300 | $38,400 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $178,300 | $38,400 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $178,300 | $38,400 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $178,300 | $38,400 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $179,900 | $38,400 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $179,900 | $38,400 | $141,500 |
| 2013 | $2,645 | $179,900 | $38,400 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map