166 Morse Rd Norway, ME 04268
Estimated Value: $298,918 - $389,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 166 Morse Rd, Norway, ME 04268 and is currently estimated at $348,973, approximately $180 per square foot. 166 Morse Rd is a home located in Oxford County with nearby schools including Guy E. Rowe School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Benson Christopher J and Benson Tammy L
Bought by
Merrifield Timothy S and Dufresne Kristi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrifield Timothy S | $1,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrifield Timothy S | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Merrifield Timothy S | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $180,000 | $49,298 | $130,702 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $180,000 | $49,298 | $130,702 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $180,000 | $49,300 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $180,000 | $49,300 | $130,700 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $153,700 | $44,800 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $153,700 | $44,800 | $108,900 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $153,700 | $44,800 | $108,900 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $153,700 | $44,800 | $108,900 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $153,700 | $44,800 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $153,700 | $44,800 | $108,900 |
| 2013 | $2,259 | $153,700 | $44,800 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map