R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Sarkisian
BHHS Island Properties Nantucket
(508) 292-0665
27 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,025,337 - $2,377,000
Rare and Unique Over-sized lot in ROH- over 12,000 square feet. Lots of options. Back yard area is about 8,000 sq ft and a quiet oasis. Here you can build a new, large home behind old, historic home which can then become guest cottage. There is 12' way (deeded access) off of Warren Street to access this back yard area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Island Properties Nantucket Listed on: 08/11/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley James | $965,000 | -- | |
| Barton William | $60,000 | -- | |
| Barton William | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton William | $723,750 | |
| Closed | Barton William | $723,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2012 09/07/12 | Sold | $965,000 | -25.5% | $656 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2011 08/11/11 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | -- | $880 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $1,440,800 | $779,700 | $661,100 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $1,393,500 | $749,700 | $643,800 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $1,137,400 | $656,900 | $480,500 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $902,700 | $499,800 | $402,900 |
| 2021 | $3,347 | $922,000 | $476,000 | $446,000 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $991,000 | $476,000 | $515,000 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $991,000 | $476,000 | $515,000 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $853,100 | $476,000 | $377,100 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $835,800 | $476,000 | $359,800 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $1,084,800 | $648,500 | $436,300 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $966,000 | $560,500 | $405,500 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $966,000 | $560,500 | $405,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Sarkisian
BHHS Island Properties Nantucket
(508) 292-0665
27 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jennifer Frazier
J Pepper Frazier Co.
(774) 236-9260
13 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: LINK
MLS Number: 75386
APN: NANT-005-541-000-000-0001-43-000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.