160 10th St Windom, MN 56101
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $176,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 10th St, Windom, MN 56101 and is currently estimated at $158,889, approximately $137 per square foot. 160 10th St is a home located in Cottonwood County with nearby schools including Windom Area Elementary School, Windom Middle School, and Windom Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Bought by
Fuentes Juan and Vanessa Orea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Juan | $73,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $169,900 | $5,700 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $220,000 | $12,500 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $213,500 | $6,500 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $164,000 | $5,000 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $141,300 | $4,000 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $146,000 | $7,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $126,900 | $7,000 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $121,400 | $2,300 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $117,200 | $2,300 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $117,600 | $2,300 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map