160 93rd Ave NE Minneapolis, MN 55434
Estimated Value: $321,663 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 93rd Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN 55434 and is currently estimated at $338,166, approximately $270 per square foot. 160 93rd Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Northdale Middle School, and Blaine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Henderson Jason R and Henderson Alison
Bought by
Henderson Jason R and Henderson Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,731
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Hueper Marcus C and Hueper Sarah L
Bought by
Henderson Jason R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Mickelson Larry D and Mickelson Sandra A
Bought by
Hueper Marcus C and Dibble Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Jason R | -- | Global Closing & Title Servi | |
| Henderson Jason R | $205,000 | -- | |
| Hueper Marcus C | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Jason R | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,288 | $321,600 | $115,000 | $206,600 |
| 2025 | $3,180 | $314,800 | $110,000 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $310,800 | $108,200 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $304,900 | $100,000 | $204,900 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $303,000 | $86,400 | $216,600 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $250,200 | $75,000 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $238,800 | $73,000 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $220,400 | $68,300 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $201,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $163,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $163,300 | $55,500 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,700 | $45,000 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map