160 Albee Rd Augusta, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $641,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Albee Rd, Augusta, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $478,642, approximately $325 per square foot. 160 Albee Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Cony Middle School and Cony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $229,600 | $108,400 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $229,600 | $108,400 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $5,272 | $229,600 | $108,400 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $229,600 | $108,400 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $229,600 | $108,400 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $4,808 | $229,600 | $108,400 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $229,600 | $108,400 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $4,815 | $229,600 | $108,400 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $229,600 | $108,400 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $4,544 | $229,600 | $108,400 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $229,600 | $108,400 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $229,600 | $108,400 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map