Seller's Agent in 2017
Yanelys Martinez
Laer Realty
(978) 495-2396
5 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $878,376
Distinctive living set on 20,000 sf ft. lot surrounded by woods allowing for a naturally secluded back yard. Owner's unit is a spectacular home (2 levels) with living room, dining room, kitchen and 2 bathrooms boasting a grand stair case and timeless wood working. Three units in one building and another called the "Casita" stands alone, as it is detached from 3 unit complex. The stand alone house offers 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and the other 2 with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom each very clean and well kept to add to your monthly income. Coin operated laundry to help you pay for the water. All boasts porches and/or patio to enjoy this beautiful property. Walking distance to shopping and Holy Family Hospital. Easy to show call us for more details!!.
Last Buyer's Agent
Magalie Jean-Michel
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1927
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibble Amanda | $500,000 | -- | |
| Castro Christian | $348,000 | -- | |
| Castro Christian | $348,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dibble Amanda | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Christian | $341,696 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Christian | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Christian | $149,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $500,000 | -3.8% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Price Changed | $520,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2017 07/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | For Sale | $520,000 | +49.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | $348,000 | -0.5% | $117 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2014 03/25/14 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,073 | $803,800 | $188,200 | $615,600 |
| 2024 | $6,889 | $744,800 | $139,000 | $605,800 |
| 2023 | $7,025 | $691,400 | $135,600 | $555,800 |
| 2022 | $6,938 | $606,500 | $135,600 | $470,900 |
| 2021 | $6,433 | $524,300 | $135,600 | $388,700 |
| 2020 | $6,321 | $508,500 | $122,000 | $386,500 |
| 2019 | $6,253 | $457,100 | $114,000 | $343,100 |
| 2018 | $5,685 | $397,000 | $98,000 | $299,000 |
| 2017 | $5,585 | $364,100 | $97,000 | $267,100 |
| 2016 | $4,710 | $303,700 | $70,600 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $288,400 | $70,600 | $217,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Yanelys Martinez
Laer Realty
(978) 495-2396
5 in this area
52 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Magalie Jean-Michel
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mary Koontz-Daher
Weichert Realtors' Daher Companies
(978) 265-8456
6 in this area
170 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72155986
APN: LAWR-000132-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.